Results

The dB Drag Racing and Soundoffs NZ Competition National Results page covers events that go back to 2007. The current years results are shown first. Please note that rankings in the current year may change as the competition progresses. So check back regularly to see updated results.

Click here to view the Top 10 Soundoff Top Guns

To view another years results just click on the year below.


2017 National Results
National Results
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Tom Mangu
156.40
2nd
Joseph George
156.30
3rd
Alex Samuel
156.20
4th
Anthony Latu
155.30
5th
Angie Hay
151.70
6th
Jason Sanders
151.10
7th
Tim Ryan
149.10
8th
Maxx Inu
148.00
9th
Paki Taalii
147.70
10th
Shane Snow
147.50
11th
Tom Tamasese
146.80
12th
Blaise Beach
144.20
13th
Stephen Anderson
143.80
14th
Blair Madeley
143.30
15th
Kyle Holtman
143.10
16th
Ryan Caswell
142.00
17th
Kieran Butt
141.50
18th
Brian Vaimauga
139.40
19th
Matt Dixon
137.60
20th
Austin Roberts
137.50
21st
Masi Stevenson Schwanke
137.00
22nd
Violet Dunstan
135.70
23rd
Vaughan Clark
134.60
24th
Keith Millner
133.00
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Anthony Latu
145.70
2nd
Tom Mangu
144.70
3rd
Maxx Inu
142.00
4th
Jason Sanders
141.30
5th
Alex Samuel
139.50
6th
Shane Snow
138.80
7th
Angie Hay
138.10
8th
Austin Roberts
137.60
9th
Stephen Anderson
137.30
10th
Tom Tamasese
136.20
11th
Blair Madeley
135.70
12th
Tim Ryan
135.50
13th
Kieran Butt
133.90
14th
Keith Millner
133.30
15th
Violet Dunstan
132.50
16th
Ryan Caswell
130.80
17th
Matt Dixon
130.70
18th
Masi Stevenson Schwanke
129.30
19th
Vaughan Clark
129.10
20th
Blaise Beach
128.60
Kiwi Class
1st
Kyle Holtman
139.70
2nd
Sam Ta'alili
139.60
3rd
Masi Stevenson Schwanke
139.10
4th
Tim Reinke
131.90
5th
Violet Dunstan
127.20
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Keith Millner
144.60
2nd
Brian Vaimauga
144.30
3rd
Matt Dixon
143.80
4th
Blaise Beach
143.50
5th
Tom Tamasese
143.20
6th
Kieran Butt
142.40
7th
Ryan Caswell
141.4
8th
9th
10th
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Austin Roberts
149.30
2nd
Maxx Inu
149.20
3rd
Blair Madeley
148.70
4th
Paki Taalii
148.00
5th
Tim Ryan
147.50
6th =
Stephen Anderson
145.20
6th =
Shane Snow
145.20
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class
1st
Jody Green
159.50
2nd
Alex Samuel
155.70
3rd
Joseph George
154.80
4th
Anthony Latu
153.00
5th
Jason Sanders
152.60
6th
Tom Mangu
145.00
7th
Kieran Butt
142.40
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Angie Hay
150.70
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Tom Mangu
145.00
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Extreme Bassheads NZ Class
1st
Anthony Latu
151.50
2nd
Tom Mangu
149.60
3rd
Tim Ryan
147.80
4th
Angie Hay
145.80
5th
Alex Samuel
140.90
6th
Shane Snow
140.10
7th
Austin Roberts
139.80
8th =
Tom Tamasese
139.60
8th =
Blaise Beach
139.60
9th
Vaughan Clark
139.40
10th
Kieran Butt
136.60
11th
Ryan Caswell
136.20
12th
Joseph George
136.00
13th
Maxx Inu
135.80
14th
Kyle Holtman
135.40
15th
Keith Millner
133.80
16th
Violet Dunstan
132.30
17th
Stephen Anderson
132.00
18th
Blair Madeley
131.50
19th
Masi Stevenson Schwanke
131.40
20th
Jason Sanders
116.70
21st
Matt Dixon
102.40



2016 National Results
National Results
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Shane Handcock
155.70
2nd
Anthony Latu
154.20
3rd
Luke Hendriks
152.70
4th
Jono Moffat
152.60
5th
Tom Tamasese
149.30
6th
Strickland Glassie
149.20
7th
Alex Samuel
147.80
8th
Maxx Inu
147.50
9th
Stan Aldridge
147.40
10th
John Paul Latu
147.20
11th
Alana Randell
146.60
12th
Austin Roberts
146.40
13th
Blair Madeley
145.60
14th
Joe George
144.90
15th =
Dave Williams
144.40
15th =
Peta Williams
144.40
16th
Nathan Wilson
144.30
17th =
Norman Vaimauga
144.20
17th =
Tuff Asguy
144.20
18th
Elaine Suesue
143.60
19th
Brian Vaimauga
143.10
20th
Johnny Asiata
142.80
21st
Nick King
142.40
22nd
Jason Cole
142.20
23rd
Haedyn Schaumkell
142.00
24th
Tee & OG Samuel
141.40
25th
Vaughan Clark
141.30
26th
Blaise Beach
140.90
27th
Ethan Woodmore
140.80
28th =
Tim Ryan
140.40
28th =
Peter Palmer
140.40
29th
Shane Kinsey-Snow
140.10
30th
Ryan Caswell
139.80
31st
Hannah Charles
139.20
32nd
Craig Allan
138.60
33rd
Stephen Panoho
138.40
34th
Ryan Stevens
137.60
35th
Kimmy Burrell
134.10
36th
Jared Silcock
133.30
37th
Dave Johnson
129.40
38th
Marcus Hall (Primera)
128.90
39th
Marcus Hall (Escort)
126.80
40th
Kieran Butt
126.60
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Shane Handcock
154.00
2nd
Luke Hendriks
152.90
3rd
Anthony Latu
151.50
4th
Alex Samuel
149.90
5th
Jono Moffat
148.90
6th
Barry McGilligan
148.50
7th
Maxx Inu
147.60
8th
Strickland Glassie
146.70
9th
Alana Randell
146.40
10th
John Paul Latu
146.20
11th
Elaine Suesue
145.20
12th
Tuff Asguy
144.90
13th
Austin Roberts
144.20
14th
Norman Vaimauga
143.60
15th
Nick King
143.50
16th
Peta Williams
142.90
17th
Johnny Asiata
142.50
18th
Stan Aldridge
142.30
19th =
Haedyn Schaumkell
140.60
19th =
Jason Cole
140.60
20th
Tee & OG Samuel
139.80
21st
Brian Vaimauga
139.70
22nd
Peter Palmer
139.50
23rd
Shane Kinsey-Snow
139.40
24th
Nathan Wilson
138.40
25th
Vaughan Clark
138.20
26th
Tom Tamasese
137.60
27th
Stephen Panoho
137.50
28th
Ryan Caswell
135.90
29th
Ryan Stevens
135.70
30th
Hannah Charles
135.40
31st
Blair Madeley
134.80
32nd
Kimmy Burrell
134.70
33rd
Dave Johnson
134.40
34th
Ethan Woodmore
131.70
35th
Craig Allan
130.20
36th
Blaise Beach
129.90
37th
Tim Ryan
128.00
38th =
Marcus Hall (Primera)
122.00
38th =
Jared Silcock
122.00
39th
Marcus Hall (Escort)
118.10
40th
Kieran Butt
114.60
Kiwi Class
1st
Jason Gamble
139.90
2nd
Tom Tamasese
139.70
3rd
Brian Vaimauga
139.00
4th
Blaise Beach
138.50
5th
Ryan Caswell
138.40
6th
Kimmy Burrell
138.20
7th
Blair Madeley
136.70
8th
Dave Johnson
136.30
9th
Ryan Stevens
133.60
10th
Jared Silcock
131.20
11th
Marcus Hall (Primera)
129.90
12th
Marcus Hall (Escort)
128.40
13th
Kieran Butt
126.50
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
John Paul Latu
144.90
2nd
Stan Aldridge
144.70
3rd
Nick King
143.90
4th
Jason Cole
143.70
5th
Norman Vaimauga
143.10
6th
Peter Palmer
142.80
7th
Daniel Laulu
142.70
8th
Shane Kinsey-Snow
141.60
9th
Tee & OG Samuel
141.30
10th
Paul Kauie
141.10
11th
Ethan Woodmore
140.90
12th
Craig Allan
140.50
13th
Stephen Panoho
140.30
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Strickland Glassie
149.70
2nd
Alex Samuel
149.00
3rd =
Maxx Inu
148.30
3rd =
Alana Randell
148.30
4th
Elaine Suesue
147.00
5th
Tuff Asguy
145.50
6th
Peta Williams
145.30
7th
Haedyn Schaumkell
145.10
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class
1st
Dave Williams
155.80
2nd
Shane Handcock
155.10
3rd
Anthony Latu
152.40
4th
Barry McGilligan
152.20
5th
Jono Moffat
151.40
6th
Joe George
149.30
7th
Luke Hendriks
145.40
8th
Nathan Wilson
145.20
9th
Tim Ryan
131.10
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Vaughan Clark
153.30
2nd
John Latu
151.60
3rd
Johnny Asiata
150.70
4th
Austin Roberts
150.60
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Show Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Extreme Bassheads NZ Class
1st
Anthony Latu
152.70
2nd
Shane Handcock
149.20
3rd
Luke Hendriks
149.10
4th
Tom Tamasese
144.00
5th
Strickland Glassie
143.30
6th
Maxx Inu
142.20
7th
John Latu
142.00
8th
Tim Ryan
139.20
9th
Jono Moffat
139.00
10th
Nathan Wilson
136.90
11th
Austin Roberts
136.50
12th
Tuff Asguy
136.00
13th
Tee & OG Samuel
135.00
14th
Blaise Beach
134.40
15th
Craig Allan
134.10
16th
Ethan Woodmore
133.20
17th
Jared Silcock
132.60
18th
Haedyn Schaumkell
132.30
19th =
Johnny Asiata
129.50
19th =
Peter Palmer
129.50
20th
Ryan Caswell
129.00
21st =
Brian Vaimauga
128.20
21st =
Ryan Stevens
128.20
22nd
Kieran Butt
125.10
23rd
Shane Kinsey-Snow
124.40
24th
Dave Johnson
121.60
25th =
Hannah Charles
121.30
25th =
Norman Vaimauga
121.30
26th
Stan Aldridge
121.10
27th
Stephen Panoho
119.10
28th
Marcus Hall (Escort)
114.40
29th
Elaine Suesue
113.80
30th
Marcus Hall (Primera)
112.20
31st
Blair Madeley
110.20
32nd
Dave Williams
101.90



2015 National Results
National Results
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Tom Mangu
155.90
2nd
Anthony Latu
152.00
3rd
Alex Samuel
151.90
4th
Shane Hancock
151.30
5th
Andrew Colver
151.20
6th
Steven Feaveryear
151.10
7th
Paul Kauie
150.90
8th
Leon Van Eeden
150.80
9th
Hawkins Mahani
150.70
10th
Strickland Glassie
150.30
11th
Joshua Davis
150.20
12th =
Norman Vaimauga
150.10
12th =
Sam Taalili McLeod
150.10
13th
Siale Kengike
149.60
14th
Jason Sanders
149.50
15th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
149.40
16th
Darryl Burrell
149.30
17th
Tam Nairn
149.10
18th
Maxine Inu
147.80
19th
Puna Tuineau
147.60
20th
Johnny Asiata
147.50
21st
Joe George
147.00
22nd
Bernie Guthrie
146.70
23rd
Peta Williams
146.00
24th
Kane Haddon
145.80
25th
Jono Moffat
145.40
26th
Dave Moore
145.20
27th =
Tim Ryan
144.80
27th =
Sione Iketau
144.80
28th
Junior Inu
144.50
29th
Luke Pineki
144.20
30th =
Leon Pillay
144.00
30th =
Mathew Bartlett
144.00
31st
Levi Brandon
143.70
32nd
Jason Schutt
143.50
33rd
Tony Dorman
143.10
34th
Peter Palmer
142.70
35th =
Austin Roberts
141.80
35th =
Morgan & Mani
141.80
36th =
Craig Morgan
141.70
36th =
Ben Kawiti
141.70
36th =
Shorty Williams
141.70
37th
Brian Vaimauga
141.20
38th
Rowan Baldwin
140.50
39th
Taylor Faalaga Schwenke
140.30
40th
Sam Ashton
140.20
41st
Daniel Ellis
139.70
42nd
Jason Cole
139.60
43rd
Lavinia Aulika
138.70
44th
Brodie Bunning
138.60
45th
Jason Gamble
138.30
46th
Paul Bowe
137.50
47th
Thomas Leaf
137.00
48th
Marvin Mason
136.90
49th
Haedyn Schaumkell
136.10
50th
Mark Horn
135.50
51st
Leon Reynolds
134.10
52nd
Stephen Anderson
133.90
53rd
Jared Silcock
131.40
54th
Lee Rutherford
130.30
55th
Bert Newcombe
130.10
56th
Matt Howell
128.60
57th
Leejordon Nuttall
125.90
58th
Fangadan Clements
119.10
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Steven Feaveryear
152.40
2nd
Alex Samuel
150.00
3rd
Paul Kauie
149.60
4th
Darryl Burrell
149.40
5th =
Sam Ta'alili
149.30
5th =
Siale Kengike
149.30
6th =
Norman Vaimauga
148.90
6th =
Strickland Glassie
148.90
7th
Shane Hancock
148.30
8th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
148.00
9th
Anthony Latu
147.80
10th
Tam Nairn
147.30
11th =
Maxine Inu
146.70
11th =
Puna Tuineau
146.70
12th
Leon Van Eden
146.60
13th
Johnny Asiata
146.50
14th
Peta Williams
146.20
15th
Joshua Davis
145.90
16th
Jono Moffat
145.60
17th
Dave Moore
145.50
18th
Tim Ryan
145.00
19th
Haedyn Schaumkell
144.80
20th
Joe George
144.60
21st
Junior Inu
144.50
22nd
Morgan & Mani
144.20
23rd
Matthew Bartlett
144.10
24th
Kane Haddon
143.90
25th
Sione Lketau
143.50
26th
Luke Pineki
143.40
27th
Craig Morgan
143.20
28th =
Leon Pillay
142.80
28th =
Tony Dorman
142.80
29th
Jason Schutt
142.30
30th
Ben Kawiti
142.20
31st
Peter Palmer
142.10
32nd
Bernie Guthrie
141.90
33rd
Jason Sanders
141.50
34th
Austin Roberts
140.90
35th =
Rowan Baldwin
140.60
35th =
Taylor Faalaga Schwenke
140.60
36th
Brian Vaimauga
140.40
37th
Shorty Williams
139.80
38th
Brodie Bunning
139.50
39th
Paul Bowe
139.10
40th
Lavinia Aulika
138.80
41st
Thomas Leaf
138.40
42nd
Jason Gamble
138.00
43rd
Mark Horn
137.90
44th
Stephen Anderson
137.60
45th
Sam Ashton
136.60
46th
Daniel Ellis
136.10
47th =
Leon Reynolds
134.10
47th =
Jason Cole
134.10
48th
Jared Silcock
133.10
49th
Bert Newcombe
132.90
50th
Lee Rutherford
132.50
51st
Matt Howell
130.80
52nd
Leejordon Nuttall
125.90
53rd
Fangadan Clements
118.50
Kiwi Class
1st =
Mark Horn
139.60
1st =
Craig Morgan
139.60
2nd
Lavinia Aulika
139.10
3rd
Ben Kawiti
138.90
4th
Brodie Bunning
138.80
5th =
Jason Gamble
138.70
5th =
Thomas Leaf
138.70
6th
Marvin Mason
138.50
7th
Daniel Ellis
137.00
8th =
Steven Gordon
136.80
8th =
Stephen Anderson
136.80
9th
Sam Ashton
136.40
10th
Leon Reynolds
135.70
11th
Jared Silcock
133.10
12th
Bert Newcombe
132.90
13th
Lee Rutherford
132.50
14th
Matt Howell
130.80
15th
Leejordon Nuttall
125.90
16th
Fangadan Clements
118.50
Kiwi Pro Class
1st =
Siale Kengike
144.90
1st =
Sione Lketau
144.90
2nd
Austin Roberts
144.60
3rd
Jason Schutt
144.50
4th =
Haedyn Schaumkell
144.40
4th =
Junior Inu
144.40
4th =
Luke Pineki
144.40
4th =
Mathew Bartlett
144.40
5th
Levi Brandon
144.20
6th
Craig Morgan
144.00
7th
Tony Dorman
143.90
8th
Leon Pillay
143.70
9th
Peter Palmer
142.80
10th
Strickland Glassie
142.40
11th
Morgan & Mani
142.10
12th
Brian Vaimauga
142.00
13th
Paul Bowe
141.50
14th
Rowan Baldwin
141.30
15th =
Rex Ball
141.20
15th =
Taylor Faalaga Schwenke
141.20
16th
Shorty Williams
140.50
17th
Alana Randell
140.30
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Paul Kauie
149.70
2nd
Leon Van Eden
149.40
3rd
Norman Vaimauga
148.70
4th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
148.60
5th =
Mathew Bartlet
147.90
5th =
Tam Nairn
147.90
6th
Joshua Davis
147.80
7th
Bernie Guthrie
147.60
8th
Anthony Latu
147.20
9th =
Maxine Inu
147.10
9th =
Puna Tuineau
147.10
10th
Jono Moffat
146.60
11th =
Tim Ryan
146.40
11th =
Jason Cole
146.40
12th
Joe George
146.00
13th
Alex Samuel
145.70
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Jason Sanders
154.60
2nd =
Alex Samuel
152.30
2nd =
Joe George
152.30
3rd =
Leon Pillay
151.60
3rd =
Andrew Colver
151.60
4th =
Peta Williams
150.60
4th =
Sam Ta'alili
150.60
5th
Paul Kauie
150.50
6th
Strickland Glassie
150.40
7th =
Johnny Asiata
150.30
7th =
Siale Kengike
150.30
8th
Hawkins Mahani
150.10
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class
1st
Jody Green
159.50
2nd
Steven Feaveryear
153.30
3rd
Shane Hancock
153.00
4th
Leon Van Eeden
149.50
5th
Anthony Latu
149.30
6th
Darryl Burrell
148.70
7th
Dave Moore
147.50
8th
Kane Haddon
143.10
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Jody Green
157.60
2nd
Lance Wilson
148.20
3rd
4th
5th
Extreme Bassheads NZ
1st
Anthony Latu
150.70
2nd
Steven Feaveryear
149.70
3rd
Leon Van Eeden
147.70
4th
Norman Vaimauga
147.50
5th
Strickland Glassie
147.40
6th
Joshua David
144.80
7th
Sam Taalili McLeod
144.70
8th
Paul Kauie
141.70
9th
Dave Moore
141.50
10th
Tony Ngahu
141.10
11th
Tim Ryan
140.80
12th
Luke Pineki
139.80
13th
Jono Moffat
139.60
14th
Sione Iketau
139.00
15th =
Alex Samuel
138.00
15th =
Haedyn Schaumkell
138.00
16th
Junior Inu
136.80
17th
Maxine Inu
134.00
18th
Brian Vaimauga
133.60
19th
Paul Bowe
132.70
20th
Lavinia Aulika
132.40
21st
Ben Kawiti
129.70
22nd
Lee Rutherford
128.50
23rd
Jared Silcock
127.50
24th
Mark Horn
126.20
25th
Bert Newcombe
125.30
26th
Siale Kengike
124.90
27th
Peter Palmer
124.60
28th
Matt Howell
123.20
29th
Jason Schutt
116.40
30th
Leejordon Nuttall
115.10
31st
Craig Morgan
112.80
32nd
Fangadan Clements
109.90



2014 National Results
National Results
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Tom Mangu
156.14
2nd
Steven Feavearyear
155.33
3rd
Darryl Burrell
149.60
4th
Anthony Latu
149.13
5th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
148.20
6th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
147.98
7th
Joe George
147.85
8th
Leon Van Eeden
147.70
9th
Johnny Asiata
147.69
10th
Leon Smith
146.79
11th
Lance Wilson
146.17
12th
Dave Moore
145.48
13th
David Williams
145.19
14th
Jason Sanders
145.08
15th =
Paul Kauie
144.50
15th =
Rawiri Williams
144.50
16th
John Latu
144.26
17th
Tim Ryan
143.60
18th
Stan Aldridge
143.34
19th
Lino Latu
142.98
20th
Morris Reihana
142.46
21st
John Paul Latu
142.01
22nd
Beau Hartley-Tilley
141.87
23rd
Morgan & Mani Williams
141.24
24th
Jade Coley
140.35
25th
Thayne Naidoo
139.73
26th
Steven Gordon
139.70
27th
Kris Allen
138.67
28th
Ashley Burrell
138.40
29th
Thomas Lf
137.27
30th
Jamie Kirk
137.14
31st
Strickland Glassie
137.03
32nd
Paul Bowe
137.00
33rd
Nathan Wilson
136.96
34th
Daniel Ellis
136.87
35th
Austin Roberts
136.06
36th
Nathan Stevens
135.94
37th
Brandyn Beale
135.75
38th
Brock Timperley
135.70
39th
Jason Cole
134.50
40th
Rowen Veerasamy
134.47
41st
Tom Leask
133.20
42nd
Matthew Coley
132.03
43rd
Vaughan Clark
131.99
44th =
Mark Smith
131.70
44th =
Bert Newcombe
131.70
45th
Blaise Beach
131.40
46th
David Vanner
131.20
47th
Chris Findlay
130.55
48th
Joe Silva
130.00
49th
Troy Adams
129.40
50th
Trident Mora
127.70
51st =
Cody Roach
126.90
51st =
Lee Nuttall
126.90
52nd
Glenn Taylor
123.00
53rd
Peter Roach
120.40
54th
Barry Gilbertson
119.90
55th
Glen Van Eeden
111.14
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Tom Mangu
150.34
2nd
Anthony Latu
148.59
3rd
Steven Feavearyear
146.62
4th
Jason Sanders
146.26
5th
Leon Smith
145.89
6th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
145.63
7th
David Williams
145.42
8th
Johnny Asiata
145.19
9th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
144.86
10th
Darryl Burrell
144.80
11th
John Latu
144.20
12th
Joe George
144.00
13th
Tim Ryan
143.70
14th
Paul Kauie
143.48
15th
Rawiri Williams
143.19
16th
Lino Latu
142.23
17th
Lance Wilson
141.90
18th
John Paul Latu
141.72
19th
Jade Coley
141.05
20th
Beau Hartley-Tilley
140.66
21st
Jason Cole
140.51
22nd
Thayne Naidoo
140.33
23rd
Morris Reihana
139.59
24th
Kris Allen
139.55
25th
Leon Van Eeden
139.21
26th
Ashley Burrell
138.40
27th
Steven Gordon
138.28
28th
Morgan & Mani Williams
138.01
29th
Matthew Coley
137.88
30th
Stan Aldridge
136.92
31st
Strickland Glassie
136.88
32nd
Vaughan Clark
136.62
33rd
Thomas Lf
136.40
34th
Nathan Stevens
136.35
35th
Jamie Kirk
136.22
36th
Bevan Ching
135.70
37th
Rowen Veerasamy
135.14
38th
Daniel Ellis
135.01
39th
Nathan Wilson
134.90
40th
Tom Leask
134.70
41st
Mark Smith
134.20
42nd
Austin Roberts
133.78
43rd
Brandyn Beale
133.52
44th
Brock Timperley
133.50
45th
David Vanner
132.20
46th
Chris Findlay
132.19
47th
Bert Newcombe
130.40
48th
Lee Nuttall
129,70
49th
Blaise Beach
128.80
50th
Paul Bowe
128.60
51th
Troy Adams
127.60
52nd
Trident Mora
126.30
53rd
Glenn Taylor
125.80
54th
Liza Heurea
123.04
55th
Peter Roach
121.60
56th
Glen Van Eeden
119.63
57th
Barry Gilbertson
118.80
Kiwi Class
1st
Steven Gordon
139.76
2nd
Ashley Burrell
138.47
3rd
Stan Aldridge
138.27
4th
Daniel Ellis
138.22
5th
Vaughan Clark
136.37
6th
Brock Timperley
135.90
7th
Nathan Wilson
135.65
8th
Mark Smith
134.00
9th
Blaise Beach
133.20
10th
Bert Newcombe
132.60
11th
Lee Nuttall
129.40
12th
Troy Adams
128.70
13th
Liza Heurea
127.40
14th
Cody Roach
126.40
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Tim Ryan
144.00
2nd
John Latu
143.61
3rd
Jade Coley
143.10
4th
Lino Latu
141.78
5th
Kris Allen
140.72
6th
Morgan & Mani Williams
140.70
7th
Beau Hartley-Tilley
140.62
8th
Paul Kauie
140.61
9th
Matthew Coley
140.45
10th
Paul Bowe
140.40
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Anthony Latu
149.00
2nd
Dave Moore
148.43
3rd
John Paul Latu
147.29
4th
Leon Smith
147.10
5th
Jason Sanders
146.75
6th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
146.30
7th
Jason Cole
145.70
8th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
145.45
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Johnny Asiata
150.99
2nd
David Williams
150.55
3rd
Kamo Eriepa
150.45
4th
Peta Williams
150.02
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Lance Wilson
155.57
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class
1st
Tom Mangu
154.62
2nd
Steven Feavearyear
153.28
3rd
Darryl Burrell
149.84
4th
Lance Wilson
142.48
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Sam Coulthard
142.40
2nd
Rowen Veerasamy
134.04
3rd
Lee Rutherford
123.50
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
Kris Allen
22,450
2nd
Morris Reihana
22,060
3rd
John Paul Latu
17,010
4th
Matthew Coley
16,210
5th
Strickland Glassie
12,060
6th
Paul Kauie
7,250
7th
Lance Wilson
6,800
8th =
Anthony Latu
4,000
8th =
Sam Taalili Mcleod
4,000
8th =
Joe George
4,000
9th
Jason Sanders
3,000
10th
David Williams
2,700
11th
Johnny Asiata
1,600
12th
Steven Feavearyear
1,000
13th =
John Paul Latu
0.00
13th =
Beau Hartley-Tilley
0.00
13th =
Darryl Burrell
0.00
14th
Stan Aldridge
-500
15th
Nathan Wilson
-1000
16th
Mani Williams
-1000
17th
Rawiri Williams
-2000
18th
Ashley Burrell
-2000


2013 National Results
National Results
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Tom Mangu
150.40
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
149.80
3rd
Dave Moore
149.40
4th =
Andrew Colver
147.60
4th =
Lance Abtec 1
147.60
5th
David Williams
147.10
6th
Ashley Burrell (Abtec)
147.00
7th =
Anthony Latu
146.70
7th =
Nui Henry
146.70
8th
Kris Allen
146.20
9th
Steven Feavearyear
144.70
10th
Jason Sanders
144.50
11th
Jody Green
144.00
12th =
Anthony Latu
143.90
12th =
Shane Snow
143.90
13th
Wayne Toms
143.60
14th
Anthony Bell
143.50
15th
Johnny Asiata
143.40
16th
Wayne Natua
143.10
17th
Slade Winiana
142.20
18th
Vaughan Clark
142.10
19th
Craig Sebastian
141.20
20th =
Justin Makatuki
139.60
20th =
Matt Martin
139.60
21st
Matt Coley
139.10
22nd
Thomas Leaf
138.40
23rd
Tuara Roberts
138.30
24th
Fletcher Ross
137.60
25th
Jade Coley
137.20
26th
Paul Bowe
136.75
27th
Henry Dominic
136.40
28th
Nathan
135.90
29th
Steven Kooter
135.70
30th
Ryan Day
135.00
31st
Glen Van Eeden
134.90
32nd
Scribble Atutahi
133.70
33rd
Philip Bateman
133.30
34th
Chris Findlay
131.70
35th
Sam Ashton
131.30
36th
Peter Bateman
130.50
37th
Joe Piusa
128.50
38th
Ryann Duncan
127.51
Kiwi Class
1st
Jade Coley
139.70
2nd
Matt Coley
139.50
3rd
Vaughan Clark
138.10
4th
Scribble Atutahi
137.90
5th
Philip Bateman
137.80
6th
Glan Van Eeden
136.80
7th
Paul Bowe
136.75
8th
Taura Roberts
136.70
9th
Nathan
136.20
10th
Steven Kooter
135.90
11th
Peter Bateman
133.60
12th
Chris Findlay
131.70
13th
Ryann Duncan
127.51
14th
Jason
124.60
15th
Allan Snow
120.00
16th
Ellen
114.40
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Kris Allen
144.70
2nd
Bendan Elliott
144.60
3rd =
Matheson Martin
144.50
3rd =
Shane Snow
144.50
4th
Nui Henry
144.40
5th =
Slade Winiana
144.30
5th =
Jaden Green
144.30
6th
Wayne Toms
144.20
7th
Fletcher Ross
143.40
8th
Leon Smith
143.20
9th
Craig Sebastian
142.90
10th
Thomas Leaf
141.50
11th
Burnie Guthrie
141.20
12th
Jody Green
140.50
13th
Justin Makatuki
140.20
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Shane Hancock
149.70
2nd
Dave Williams
149.60
3rd
Anthony Latu
149.00
4th =
Johnny Asiata
148.10
4th =
Ashley Burrell
148.10
5th
Wayne Natua
147.10
6th
Jason Sanders
146.90
7th
Nui Henry
146.00
8th
Joe Piusa
145.50
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Tom Mangu
154.80
2nd
Dave Williams
149.60
3rd
Sam Coulthard
138.61
4th
Nick Franzmann
136.53
5th
Vaughan Clark
134.00
6th
Debbie Wisneski
133.99
7th
Stephen Henderson
118.38
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.80
2nd
Lance Wilson
154.70
3rd
Anthony Ball
153.70
4th
Jason Sanders
153.10
5th
Joe George
153.00
6th
Andrew Colver
151.80
7th =
Dave Williams
151.10
7th =
Aaron Bublitz
151.10
8th
Garrett Davidson
150.20
9th =
Dave Moore
150.00
9th =
Johnny Asiata
150.00
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Steven Feavearyear
156.40
2nd
Lance Wilson
155.57


2012 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi
1st =
David Williams
139.90
1st =
Jason Sanders
139.90
1st =
Craig Sebastian
139.90
1st =
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
139.90
2nd =
Scott Bennison
139.70
2nd =
Sam Ellis
139.70
3rd
Peter Murray
139.50
4th
Sam Rex-King
139.40
5th =
Matt Toms
139.30
5th =
Alex Smith
139.30
6th
Brad Doughty
138.80
7th
Paul Kauie
138.50
8th
Chanz Allan
138.20
9th
Brodie Bunning
137.90
10th =
Brad Hainge
137.60
10th =
Elliot Dobson
137.60
11th =
Aneez Ali urman
137.50
11th =
Malcolm McIvor
137.50
12th
Cyril Rarei
137.30
13th
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
137.07
14th
Jonnie Asiata (Team Abtec)
136.70
15th
Aaron Whitty
136.60
16th =
Dennis Spink
136.40
16th =
Ben Old
136.40
16th =
Leon ??
136.40
17th
Michael Lay
136.35
18th
Steph Berlips
135.56
19th
Isacc McDonald
134.80
20th
Leon Smit
134.40
21st
Hewson Whiting
133.68
22nd
Marcus Powers
133.30
23rd
Jason Cole
133.10
24th
Luke ??
132.50
25th
Marcus Hall
131.90
26th
RS-King
131.80
27th
Mohummed Khan
131.50
28th
Karl K
130.80
29th
Kris Allan
130.60
30th
Jay ??
129.60
30th
Sefo ??
129.50
31st
Alex Soon
129.30
32nd
Paul Voorend
128.40
33rd
Aaron Manamana
128.00
34th
Dan Farnz
125.80
35th
Emma Craig
123.80
36th
Zane ??
122.30
37th
Jonathan ??
121.10
Kiwi Pro
1st
David Williams
144.93
2nd
Anthony Ball
144.90
3rd
Shane Hancock
144.80
4th
Wayne Natua
144.70
5th
Wayne Toms
144.55
6th
Joe Piusa
144.20
7th
Krishna Magan (Team Streetsoundz)
144.00
8th
Shane Kinsey
143.55
9th
Johnny Asiata
143.50
10th
Dave Moore
142.70
11th =
Vaughan Clark
142.30
11th =
Shane K
142.30
12th
Nui Henry
142.20
13th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
142.00
14th
Jason Gamble
141.70
15th
Shane Snow (Team Abtec)
141.50
16th
Thomas Leaf
141.40
17th
Jason Sanders
141.30
18th =
Leon Valkenborg
141.10
18th =
Reece Montague
141.10
18th =
Junior Key
141.10
19th
Brendon Pop
140.90
20th
Peta Sharpe
140.44
21st
Philip Bateman
140.40
22nd
Kamo Eriepa
140.30
23rd
Craig Sebastian
140.20
24th
Connor Johnstone
140.00
Kiwi Expert
1st
Scott Bennison
149.80
2nd
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
149.50
3rd
David Williams
148.50
4th =
Nick Autotintz Auckland
148.20
4th =
Joseph George
148.20
5th
Wayne Natua
147.40
6th
Johnny Asiata
147.30
7th =
Aaron Bublitz
147.10
7th =
Jason ??
147.10
8th
Lance Wilson
146.70
9th
Lawrence McLaren
146.30
10th
Paul Voorend
146.00
11th
Dave Moore
145.66
Kiwi Extreme
1st
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
154.00
2nd
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
152.80
3rd
Tom Mangu
151.50
4th
Joseph George
151.40
5th
Garrett Davidson
150.90
6th
Anthony Ball
150.70
7th
Aaron Bublitz
150.30
8th =
Ashley Burrell
150.00
8th =
Philip Bateman
150.00
Kiwi Elite
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
155.00
Kiwi Show
1st
Philip Bateman
151.40
2nd
Joseph George
151.30
3rd
Garrett Davidson
150.70
4th
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
149.90
5th
Aaron Bublitz
147.20
6th
Hayden Leech
146.70
7th
Anthony Ball
146.60
8th
Joe Piusa
143.90
9th
David Williams
142.90
10th
Brad Doughty
142.20
11th
Johnny Asiata (Team Abtec)
141.80
12th
Jason Sanders
141.40
13th
Ben Old
141.10
14th
Shane Snow (Team Abtec)
140.80
15th
Thomas Leaf
139.80
16th
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
139.40
17th
Brodie Bunning
138.10
18th
Wilson Howard
130.90
Monster SPL
1st
Garrett Davidson (National Champion)
151.60
2nd
Paul's Car Audio
149.40
3rd
Anthony Ball
148.80
4th
Shane Michael (Clarkie)
148.70
5th
Joseph George
148.50
6th
Galen Bonner
147.20
7th
Karl Straver
146.90
8th
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.70
9th
Anthony Ball
143.50
10th
Wayne Toms
143.20
11th
Jody Green
142.80
12th
Henry Nui
141.80
13th =
Craig Sebastin
140.60
13th =
Dan ?? & Mike ??
140.60
14th
Antonio Taukamo
140.40
15th
Shane Kinsey – (Team Abtec)
140.30
16th
Nathan Tyran
138.20
Street Trunk
1st
Thomas Leaf
141.20
2nd
Connor Johnstone
140.10
3rd
Paul Kauie
139.80
4th
Luke
138.20
5th
Carl Peters
136.00
6th
Vadium P
131.00
7th
Vinnie Offenbaker
127.00
Street A
1st
Craig Sebastian
142.50
2nd
Dan & Mike
141.10
3rd
Roger Kauie
136.90
Street B
1st
Garrett Davidson
152.90
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
150.10
3rd
Shane Hancock
147.60
4th
Wayne Natua
144.90
5th
Jason Sanders
144.30
6th
Peter Murray
140.20
7th
Gary Losi
137.40
8th
Isaac Mcdonald
135.10
Super Street No Wall
1st
Hayden Leech
151.60
2nd
Joseph George
151.40
3rd
Tom Mangu
150.40
4th
Anthony Ball
149.60
5th
Craig Huges
138.00
Sounds Alive
1st
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
148.90
2nd
Dave Moore
148.40
3rd
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
146.70
4th
Johnny Asiata
145.80
5th
Wayne Toms
144.70
6th
David Williams
143.63
7th
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
143.10
8th
Shane Snow
142.95
9th
Lawrence McLaren
142.90
10th
Vaughan Clark
141.40
11th
Matt Toms
140.10
12th
Peta Sharpe
139.42
13th
Narelle Burrell
138.88
14th
Nathan Stevens
136.30
15th
Dennis Spink
135.80
16th
Michael Lay
135.70
17th
Malcolm McIvor
135.16
18th
Leon Smit
132.80
19th
Chris Findlay
130.60
20th
Steph Berlips
126.42
21st
Lauren Reynolds
121.40



2011 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi
1st
Vaughan Clark
139.9
2nd =
Aaron Bublitz
139.8
2nd =
Garth Brogan
139.8
2nd =
Team Hotwire
139.8
3rd
Colin
139.5
4th =
Jason Gamble
139.1
4th =
Peta Sharpe
139.1
5th
Ryan Wiltshire
138.9
6th =
Antono Taukano
138.6
6th =
Daniel Roberts
138.6
7th
Mario
138.5
8th =
Ashley Killip
137.7
8th =
David Tuara
137.7
9th
Troy Palenski
137.6
10th
Thomas
137.5
11th =
Ash (Super Imports)
137.4
11th =
Glenn Miller
137.4
12th
Graig
137.1
13th
Marsh Reddy
136.5
14th =
Joe Puisa
136.4
14th =
Mija Tuitama
136.4
14th =
Phillip Bateman
136.4
15th =
Lawrence McLaren (Team Abtec)
136.1
15th =
Nina McClintock
136.1
16th
Glen Van Eeden
135.6
17th =
Nathan Stevens
135.5
17th =
Paul Kauie
135.5
18th =
Kris Allan
135.2
18th =
Marcus Hall
135.2
19th
Jason Cole
134.9
20th =
Dom Dalton
132.7
20th =
Jesse Williams
132.7
21st
Daniel Paterson
131.1
22nd =
Aaron Whitty
130.4
22nd =
Mattew Coburn
130.4
22nd =
Ryan Law
130.4
23rd
Kerashin Naidoo
129.0
24th
Matthew Boyadtion
128.3
25th
Panasonic Truck
114.3
Kiwi Pro
1st
David Williams
144.6
2nd
Wayne Natua
144.4
3rd
James Hunt
143.9
4th
Tony Thornton
143.8
5th =
Vaughan Brandt
142.8
5th =
Vaughan Clark
142.8
6th
Jason Gamble
142.4
7th
Glen Miller
141.6
8th
Nick Crosthwaite
141.3
9th
Wayne Toms
141.2
10th =
Brendan
141.1
10th =
Mark King
141.1
11th
Michael Lay
141.0
12th =
Shane Snow
140.5
12th =
Sony XPLOD
140.5
13th
Tasi
140.2
14th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
140.1
15th
Sam McLeod
140.0
Kiwi Expert
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.4
2nd
Oliver Skrzynski
151.5
3rd
Phillip Bateman
150.0
4th
Erkel
149.4
5th
Tim Leech
148.5
6th
Jason Lunn
148.4
7th
Joseph George
148.2
8th
Hayden Leech
148.1
9th
Nick Auto Tintz Auckland
148.0
10th
Team Rapid Radio
147.6
11th
Team Hotwire
146.7
12th
Andrew (DBDRGA) Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.6
13th
Kristijan Krdoljak
145.5
14th =
Aaron Bublitz
145.2
14th =
Rob Lewis
145.2
Kiwi Show
1st
Hayden Leech
149.8
2nd
Sam Ellis
141.1
3rd
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
139.4
4th
Andrew
137.3
5th
Ash Pulsar
135.7
6th
Matt Harmon
135.2
7th
Dr. Den (Team Abtec)
134.5
8th
Shane Morgan
133.0
9th
Brad Jesson
132.6
10th
Paul Gibson "Joker" Ute
131.2
11th
Jason James
130.6
12th
Silver merc
128.0
13th
Green Holden
127.5
14th
Matt Jordan
126.0
15th
Silver mini
124.3
16th
Josh Baker
122.2
17th
Sarah
122.2
18th =
Adam
118.1
18th =
Tim
118.1
19th
Adam Christie
117.6
20th
Stacey
115.3
21st
Derek
115.2
22nd
Ryan Scott
113.4
Monster SPL
1st
Joseph George
147.5
2nd
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.5
3rd
Nick (Team Rapid Radio)
143.3
4th
Garrett Davidson
143.1
5th
Craig Sebastian
140.5
6th
Jared
137.0
7th
Rhyan MAD LOUD SPL Law
132.6



2010 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Beven Quach
140.2
2nd
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
139.4
3rd =
Jason Lunn
135.1
3rd =
Jason Cole
135.1
4th
Stuart Henderson
130.9
5th
Darryl Burrell(Team Abtec)
128.4
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
148.9
2nd
Nish Lal
147.8
3rd
Karl Straver
144.9
4th
Luke McKay
142.6
5th
Liberty Saunders-Francis
140.9
6th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
135.4
7th
Justin Stent
130.8
8th
Dan Whyman
126.5
Street C
1st
Bernie Guthrie
147.1
2nd
Rob Lewis
145.8
3rd
SPLVAN (Team Abtec)
142.2
4th
Oliver Skrzynski
142.0
5th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
141.5
6th
Nathan Stevens
141.0
7th
Shane Tuffery
134.9
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.7
Super Street 5+
1st
Logan Woods
150.3
Extreme
1st
Team Fusion New Zealand
171.9
Kiwi
1st
Philip Bateman
139.4
2nd
Brendon Pope
139.1
3rd
Junior Key
138.0
4th
Shane Morgan
137.4
5th
Shannon Joines
136.6
6th
Jordan Hartley -Smith
136.4
7th
Steven Johns
136.3
8th =
Edward Jones
135.5
8th =
Michael Mercer
135.5
9th
Jamie Philipp
135.4
10th
Tom Burt
135.3
11th
Stu Moss
133.1
12th
Aaron Belcher
133.0
13th
Randall Adamson
132.8
14th
Daniel Paterson
132.7
15th
Aaron Prakash
132.5
16th
Mohammed ALi
132.4
17th
Edwin Wiremu
131.7
18th
Michael Johnston
131.6
19th
Bruce Lomas
131.4
20th
Praneet Kumar
131.1
21st
Steven McKay
130.9
22nd
Aaron Kirkby
130.8
23rd
Luros Jordan
130.4
24th =
James Johnston
130.0
24th =
Wade MacKinder
130.0
25th
Andrew So
129.5
26th
Mark Greensill
129.4
27th
Robert Ellery
128.8
28th
Kris Hauraki
128.6
29th
Ryan Hoskins
127.2
30th
Brent Hickey
127.1
31st
Mark Henderson
127.0
32nd
Hayden Te Wano
125.3
33rd
The Rock
119.5
34th
Brendon Edwards
119.3
Kiwi Pro
1st
Hayden Leech
150.0
2nd
Rob Lewis
145.7
3rd
Tom Mangu
145.6
4th
Joseph George
142.7
5th
Edwards Jones
140.0



2009 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
mike(monster)
148.9
2nd
Mitsi
148.0
3rd
Paul Voorend
145.6
4th
Brian
144.4
5th
Karl
144.0
6th
Mike
143.3
7th
Calib Lloyd
139.5
8th
Nishant Lal
139.0
9th
Peter James
138.6
10th
Sam (Trends) in a Nissan Stagea
137.1
11th
Ricky (Trends) in a Nissan Cefiro
136.2
12th
Ryan Weale
135.0
13th
Elliot Carlton
134.9
14th
Shaye Williams
132.8
15th
James Reddich
131.1
16th
Ben Damon
129.8
17th
Kirk Lylburn
128.9
18th
Chance Anderson
123.0
19th
Karl Brown
114.4
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
149.2
2nd
Brian Schofeild
146.7
3rd =
Christina Post
142.0
3rd =
Tony O'Toole
142.0
4th
Errol Sanders
139.9
5th
Paul Kauie
134.5
6th
Craig Wilson in a Ford Transit
134.4
7th
Callum Macdonald
133.1
8th
DJ Scribble
132.3
9th
Brendan Abbot in a Van
128.8
10th
Sameer Kumar
126.9
Street C
1st
David Choong
147.8
2nd
Erkel
145.4
3rd
Brian Schofield
142.9
4th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
142.4
5th
Bernie Guthrie
140.9
Super Street
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
151.9
Super Street 1-2
1st
Pauls Audio
162.6
Extreme 3+
1st
Team Fusion New Zealand
170.8
Monster SPL
1st
Mike Smith
150.6
2nd
Alex Smith
146.4
3rd
Damien Allen
143.1
4th
Pat Rapid
141.5
5th
Jeff Chong
138.6
6th
Ben Damon
129.8
7th
James Edmunds
127.8
Subzero Unclassed Event
1st
Logan (From SLAP with dd audio)
148.1
2nd
Tommy (challenger)
143.7
3rd
Steven (type r)
137.0
4th
Hayley Schimanski (bmw 325i)
135.0
5th
Edwin wiremu (holden comm.)
130.1
6th
Henry bartle (suburu legacy)
128.4
7th
Paul van zyl (skyline)
128.3
8th
Daffy (Honda civic)
126.0
9th
Graham cooper (datsun)
124.8



2008 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
146
2nd
David Choong
139.9
3rd
Big T
139.4
4th
Karl Meyer
137.5
5th
Josh Kelly
136
6th
Steven Hann
135
7th
Hayden Leech
134.7
8th =
Dave Dicks
133.3
8th =
Elliot Carleton
133.3
9th
Jason Cole
133.2
10th
Jason XXX
130
11th
William Baldock
126.9
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
148.5
2nd
Hayden Leech
147.4
3rd
Erron Soon
147
4th
Glen Taylor
146.2
5th
Logan Wood
146.1
6th
Team Pulsa Popin
144.4
7th
Jamie Reddish
144.2
8th
Tony Kicker
142.4
9th
Van Tran
141.1
10th
Richard Wong
139.8
11th
Santeel
139.1
12th
Dion Carr
138.7
13th =
Earl Sanders
138.6
13th =
Monty Leota
138.6
14th
Santeel Reddy
137.6
15th
Chris Kjeldsen
136.5
16th
Brent Wickham
136
17th =
Daniel Miller
135.8
17th =
Jaime Burkett
135.8
18th
Lee ?
135
19th
Aaron Bublitz
134.9
20th
Bevan Quach
134
21st
Shanz
133.9
22nd
Brent Oregan
133.2
23rd
David Shore
132.9
24th
Dale Signal
131.5
25th
Elliot Carleton
130.8
26th
Karl Tata
129.1
27th =
Chad Taiaroa
128
27th =
Tubbz
128
28th
Mark Sweet
127.2
29th
Kylee Carkeek
126.9
30th =
Grant Stevens
126
30th =
Woodzz
126
31st
Chris Ladlor
125.7
32nd
Matt Watts
124.9
33rd
Greg Broekhals
124.4
34th
Luke Tai
120.5
Street C
1st
Jonathan Smith
152.2
2nd
Bernie Guthrie
145.6
3rd
Brad Hainge
144.9
4th
Brian Schofield
143.8
5th
Matt Woodroffe
141
6th
Jon Thompson
138.7
7th =
Michael Gill
136.8
7th =
Phat Sounds
136.8
7th =
Stephan Pope
136.8
8th
Kerry Akehurst
135.6
9th =
Brendon Pope
135.5
9th =
Jason Williams
135.5
10th
Paul Kauie
134.8
11th
Brad Sasa
133.7
12th
Hayden Winter
132.6
13th
Josh Wild
131.9
14th
Stewart Law
131.6
15th
David Reid
130.8
16th =
Kevin Ryan
129
16th =
Mark Brogden
129
Super Street 1-2
1st
Jonathan Smith
151.8
2nd
David Choong
151.2
3rd
Jonathan Caine
132.9
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
153.6
Super Street
1st
Jonathan Smith
153.3
2nd
Jody Green (Team JBL)
153
3rd
Anthony Ball
147.1
4th
Chris Ball
142.8
Super Street 5+
1st
Stuart Bleasel
121.0
Monster SPL
1st
Mike Smith
150.9
2nd
Alex Smith
145.0
3rd
Ben Damon
144.9
4th
David Choong
144.4
5th
Patrick Artus
144.0
6th
Damo Dls
137.8
7th
Karl Hewitt
136.8
8th
Richard Cunningham
136.5
9th
Mark Richards
134.6
10th
Jeff Cheng
129.7



2007 National Results
National Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Sam Buchanan
145.1
2nd
Stephen Panoho
144.2
3rd
Paul Voorend
142.9
4th
Adam Kerr
140.9
5th
Caleb Lloyd
140.6
6th
Mark Woodroffe
140.5
7th
Chris Willet
135.4
8th
Allan Easton
134.4
9th
Phillip Dolton
133.5
10th
Rodney Mills
133.1
11th
Jonathan Hubbard
133.0
12th
James Cousins
129.4
13th
Nick Small
125.1
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
147.4
2nd
Hayden Leech
146.5
3rd
Glen Taylor
146.3
4th
Karl Straver
143.9
5th
Mathew Harrison
138.2
6th
Clinton Heard
137.8
7th
Nathan Marsh
137.7
8th
Brendon Dolan
137.1
9th
Phat Sounds
136.2
10th
Melanie Smyth
135.3
11th
Brad Hainge
135.1
12th
Ashley Ede
134.2
13th
Kevin Ryan
134.1
14th
Bradley Botha
133.3
15th
Stacey Nukanuka
132.9
16th
Clemen Vau
132.8
17th
Hadley Patterson
132.3
18th
Claire Ross
131.9
19th
Kris Kjeldsen
131.8
20th
William Limmer
131.5
21st
Bill Donaldson
131.4
22nd
Dane Livingstone
131.3
23rd
Brent Hickey
130.7
24th
Liam Smith
130.2
25th
Steven Johns
128.5
Street C
1st
Galen Bonner
147
2nd
Lorenzo Visesio
145.2
3rd
Phat Sounds
140.6
4th
Jason Jamieson
140
5th
Mckay Visesio
139.8
6th
Ian Campbell
138.3
7th
Kylee Carkeek
137.8
8th
Michael Gill
137.4
9th
Grant Marsh
133.1
10th
Libby Cameron
131.7
11th
Allan Sherriff
126.2
Super Street 1-2
1st
Pauls Audio
162.6
2nd
Jonathan Smith
150.7
3rd
Mainland Db
149.4